Click here to login to the Decision Support IS DSIS 2022 Login >>       Education Management Information System of Department of Education - Western Province | plan@edudept.wp.gov.lk
 

logo VOTE US

WP IN BRIEF - General Details
Administration
No of DISTRICS - 3
Education Zones - 11
Education Divisions - 38
Schools
Government Schools -1356
National Schools - 74
Provincial Schools - 1282
Students
No of Students - 973574
in National Schools - 241144
in Provincial Schools - 732430
Teachers
No of Teachers -42970
in National Schools - 9682
in Provincial Schools - 33288
Education Zone No of Schools No of Students No of Teachers
11. Colombo DISTRICT
Colombo 125 150843 6737  
Homagama 99 65694 2813  
Piliyandala 87 65939 2889  
SriJayaPura 91 97401 4176  
12. Gampaha DISTRICT
Gampaha 145 107234 4643  
Kelaniya 115 99055 4023  
Minuwangoda 159 75247 3419  
Negombo 117 81647 3522  
13. Kalutara DISTRICT
Horana 136 71770 3546  
Kalutara 151 111610 4557  
Matugama 131 47134 2645  
Province 1356 973574 42970  

 
 
LAST YEAR AIP : CLICK HEREAIP 2021

ESDP 2020-25

Click here to view
ANNUAL PLAN



Scheduled Activities from Today Onwards (Next 30 days)- අද දිනයේ සිට ඉදිරියට ක්‍රියාත්මක කිරීමට සැලසුම් කරන ලද ක්‍රියාකාරකම්
(නිසි අවසරයකින් පසුව මෙම ක්‍රියාකාරකම් සංශෝධනය විය හැකි බව සැලකිය යුතුය.)

Click here to get complete activity plan for 2022

 

  End Activity Officer Officers
Station
Date @ Venue
1 English and Foreign Languag : - Repairing Zonal English Support Centers (SBLEG) Building Renovation
Repairing Zonal English Support Centers (SBLEG)
22/ENG22/21/8F/Ja(001)
H.A.L.V.P Namarathna ADE / SRIJPURA 2022-06-27
Revatha Royal college . Gangodawila , Nugegoda
2 PSI : - Online mechanism for school planning (on WestEdd DSIS : edudept.wp.gov.lk) Supply of Goods
To Supply Stationery for Schools with Less than 200 Students
22/PSI22/13/9S/Ja(001)
T.T Nanayakkara DDE / SRIJPURA 2022-06-27
Zonal Schools
3 AES : - Technology for teaching & learning Seminar
Teacher Training workshop on Online Teaching music
22/AES01/01/1J/Ja(006)
A.M Karunasena ADE / SRIJPURA 2022-06-28
CMS Jayawardenapura vidyalaya
4 DAT : - Conduct Programme on updating and maintaining NEMIS and information system and senses data base Progress Review / QC
Data management including school census
22/DAT01/02/1C/Ne(002)
R.G.S. Wijesinghe ADE / Negombo 2022-06-28
WP/NG/Davisamara M.V
5 HPE : - Zonal Sport meets Sport Meet
Zonal Sport meets
22/HPE02/01/1F/Ja(002)
R.U Minithanthri ADE / SRIJPURA 2022-06-28
madinnagoda ground
6 INC : - Implementing skills camp Camp
Conducting a skill development & experience sharing student camp
22/INC22/05/9K/Ma(001)
N.N. Wettasinghe ZDE / Matugama 2022-06-28
Mt/ Ananda Shasthralaya N. S.
7 PRI : - Achievement level development programme for primary students Book / CD,DVD Publishing/ Print
Achievement level development programme for primary students
22/PRI02/04/1C/Ho(001)
R.K Rajapaksha DDE / Homagama 2022-06-28
ZONAL EDUCATION OFFICE HOMAGAMA
8 BIL : - Conducting quality Circles for Bilingual Education Teachers Workshop / Training / Convention
Conducting quality Circles for Bilingual Education Teachers
22/BIL01/01/1C/Ja(001)
H.A.L.V.P Namarathna ADE / SRIJPURA 2022-06-29
Zonal Education Office Sri Jayawardenapura
9 COH : - Experience sharing session on “Unity in diversity" Field Activity
සංහිදියා අත්දැකීම් ගුරු හුවමාරු වැඩසටහන
22/COH22/04/9K/Ga(001)
I.S. Dinamuni DDE / Gampaha 2022-06-29
Trinco Area
10 English and Foreign Languag : - Conducting Scrabble Tournaments for all the schools in WP Competition
conducting divisional level competition
22/ENG22/15/9K/Hr(001)
D.M. Edrimanna ADE / Horana 2022-06-29
zonal edocation offfice - horana
11 ICT : - Training workshop on Digital Base Teachimg Seminar
Training workshop on Digital Base Teachimg
22/ICT09/01/9B/Co(005)
E.M.C.P. Edirisinghe ADE / Colombo 2022-06-29
Royal College
12 ICT : - Training workshop on Digital Base Teachimg Workshop / Training / Convention
Digital base teaching workshop
22/ICT09/01/9B/Hr(004)
B.A.H.S Bamunusingha ADE / Horana 2022-06-29
sumangala vidyalaya, olaboduwa
13 MAT : - Conducting a Maths Result improvement program for identified schools Workshop / Training / Convention
grade 10-11 ramadiyal programme
22/MAT22/06/9K/Mi(002)
K.L.D.L. Karunanayake ADE / Minuwangoda 2022-06-29
GNODAYA M.M.V/
14 PRE : - Conducting programs for pre school owners, teachers and parents Workshop / Training / Convention
Awareness workshop for preschool student's parents in Negombo zone
22/PRE01/01/1J/PD(013)
K.M.S.M. Kodithuwakku ADE / PDE 2022-06-29
Mukalangamuwa Bandaranayaka vidyalaya
15 REL : - Hinduism_Subject Results Improvement program for Teacher in District wise.  Workshop / Training / Convention
Students Seminar
22/REL08/02/1K/Co(003)
M.H.M. BEGUM ADE / Colombo 2022-06-29
Vivekananda College
16 REL : - ISLAM_Subject Results Improvement program for Teachers in District wise. Workshop / Training / Convention
Teachers workshop
22/REL10/02/1K/Co(003)
M.H.M. BEGUM ADE / Colombo 2022-06-29
Hameed Al Husaini College
17 SCI : - Provincial & zonal competition, Olympiad & other activities Write-up Workshop
Provincial & zonal competition,
22/SCI03/01/9B/PD(001)
W.A.S. Deshapriya DDE / PDE 2022-06-29
Western Province Education Department
18 COM : - Results development programmes for students A/L Commerce stream Seminar
Student seminar _2
22/COM02/01/9B/Ga(002)
P.M.S.C. Pathiraja ADE / Gampaha 2022-06-30
Wp/gm/chandrajothi m.v
19 COM : - Model paper preparation and typesetting for Accountancy, Economics, Business studies & Business statistics Book / CD,DVD Preparation
Type setting of prepared papers
22/COM02/02/9B/PD(003)
H.M Samarakoon ADE / PDE 2022-06-30
No venue
20 COM : - Results development programmes for A/L Commerce in Tamil medium Seminar
Results development seminar for A/L Commerce students in Tamil medium
22/COM02/05/9B/PD(001)
H.M Samarakoon ADE / PDE 2022-06-30
Vipulananda College
21 DAT : - Updating and maintaining Senses data base Progress Review / QC
Updating and maintaining Senses data base
22/DAT01/01/1J/Ne(002)
R.G.S. Wijesinghe ADE / Negombo 2022-06-30
WP/NG/Davisamara M.V
22 English and Foreign Languag : - Conducting English Language Competitions and conducting programs to improve performance of the students Competition
Conducting divisional level competitions
22/ENG22/06/8F/Pi(003)
L.A.I Gunathilaka ADE / Piliyandala 2022-06-30
Dharmarama v.
23 ICT : - Training workshop for GIT staff Workshop / Training / Convention
Training workshop for GIT Staff
22/ICT08/01/9B/Ka(001)
G.G.M Muditha ADE / Kalutara 2022-06-30
Wadduwa Dharmapala Vidyalaya
24 INC : - Implementing skills camp Competition
Sports skill developing Programme for Special education students
22/INC22/05/9K/Co(007)
M.K.W.P. Perera ADE / Colombo 2022-06-30
Seewalee Vidyalaya Colombo
25 INC : - Implementing skills camp Sport Meet
Developing sports skills in s e n children
22/INC22/05/9K/Mi(004)
R.M.U.A Wimalawardhana ZDE / Minuwangoda 2022-06-30
Minu/Marapola M.M.V
26 PRI : - Programme to strengthen primary subject officers , teachers and advisors Workshop / Training / Convention
Programme to strengthen non training sinhala & tamil medium primary teachers
22/PRI01/01/1J/PD(006)
W.K.A.C Wijesinghe PDE / PDE 2022-06-30
Education Department-Ranmagapaya
27 PSI : - Preparation of school master plans Field Activity
Preparation of school master plans in 11 Schools
22/PSI22/08/9S/Ma(002)
D.M.N.B. Dassanayake ADE / Matugama 2022-06-30
Relevant School premises
28 PSI : - Establishment of school planning task group (SBLEG) School based grant - Primary/Maintenance
Providing funds for selected 10 schools in this Zone, to initiate task groups
22/PSI22/09/9S/Pi(001)
L.D.G. Priyadharshani DDE / Piliyandala 2022-06-30
10 schools
29 QAS : - Awareness and Knowledge sharing sessions on Best Practices Seminar
Awareness and knowledge sharing Programme for Principals of Best Practices
22/QAS22/02/9K/Ho(003)
K.I.P Rupasinghe ADE / Homagama 2022-06-30
Homagama M. V.
30 SST : - Model Paper Activity Sheet Civics Book / CD,DVD Publishing/ Print
Civic Activity Task Book Printing
22/SST01/01/1K/Ga(001)
A.K.V.K. Karunarathna ADE / Gampaha 2022-06-30
Gampaha Zonal Education office
31 TEC : - Preparation and typesetting of Seminar papers for A/L ET, BST & SFT Book / CD,DVD Preparation
Type setting of prepared papers
22/TEC02/03/9B/PD(003)
H.M Samarakoon ADE / PDE 2022-06-30
No venue
32 AES : - Competitions and performance improvement workshops Competition
පළාත් සංගීත තරගයේ උපදෙස් රැස්වීම
22/AES02/01/1C/PD(004)
N.R.P. Kumari ADE / PDE 2022-07-01
බ.ප.අ.දෙ
33 AES : - Career Guidance programs in Aesthetic Education Seminar
Career guidance
22/AES03/01/1K/Hr(008)
K.A. Mallika ADE / Horana 2022-07-01
Zonal education office
34 AES : - Career Guidance programs in Aesthetic Education Seminar
1.Discuss with ISA s. 2.Preparing activity schedules. 3.Informed to the schools. 4. Doing seminar for 6-11 music teachers to improve their practical skills.
22/AES03/01/1K/Mi(002)
M.A.K.P. Mallawaarachchi ADE / Minuwangoda 2022-07-01
Minu/Balagalla.Primary School.
35 COM : - Results development programmes for O/L Commerce Book / CD,DVD Distribution
prepation & printing task sheets for O/L Commerce students
22/COM01/01/9B/Pi(002)
D.P.P. Menuka ZDE / Piliyandala 2022-07-01
Zonal education office
36 DAT : - Conduct Programme on updating and maintaining NEMIS and information system and senses data base Field Activity
workshop on census data
22/DAT01/02/1C/Ho(001)
K.M.A.N Bandara ADE / Homagama 2022-07-01
Zonal education office
37 EQD : - Awareness programms For Officers and Others Camp
විශේෂ අධ්‍යාපන ළමා කුසලතා සංවර්ධන කඳවුර
22/EQD01/03/1L/Pi(001)
D.P. Wickramasinghe ADE / Piliyandala 2022-07-01
බොරලැස්ගමුව ආදර්ශ අංක 01 ප්‍රාථමික විදුහල
38 REG : - Regional Level Special Development Activity 1 Workshop / Training / Convention
Awareness Programme for principle of primary Education
22/REG01/01/1J/Ho(002)
K.I.P Rupasinghe ADE / Homagama 2022-07-01
Homagama m. v.
39 REL : - Buddhism_Teacher Training Program Seminar
Bddhism Teacher Training Program
22/REL01/01/1K/Ke(003)
Rev D. Piyarathana Thero ADE / Kelaniya 2022-07-01
Divisional office- Biyagama
40 REL : - Buddhism_Improve the attitudes of prefects Seminar
Buddhism Improve The Attitudes Of Prefects
22/REL05/01/1C/Ke(001)
Rev D. Piyarathana Thero ADE / Kelaniya 2022-07-01
Mahara janadhipathi vidyalaya
41 SIN : - Capacity bulding programme for teacher Workshop / Training / Convention
Capacity building program for teachers
22/SIN01/01/1K/Ne(004)
M.W.G. Perera ADE / Negombo 2022-07-01
Zonal Education Office
42 SNL : - conduct development programme in 2nd language Competition
Second language competitions
22/SNL01/01/1K/Pi(001)
C.R.P. Rathnayaka ADE / Piliyandala 2022-07-01
Hindu college Ratmalana
43 AES : - Competitions and performance improvement workshops Competition
පළාත් සංගීත තරගය
22/AES02/01/1C/PD(006)
N.R.P. Kumari ADE / PDE 2022-07-02
මහරගම ම.ම.වි
44 COU : - Conducting a course & Teacher Development Workshop / Training / Convention
කෙටි කාලීන මොඩියුල් පුහුණු සැසි
22/COU22/01/9K/PD(014)
P.L.D. Panagoda DEO / PDE 2022-07-02
බ.ප.අ.දෙ. , රන්මගපාය
45 English and Foreign Languag : - Conducting English Language Competitions and conducting programs to improve performance of the students Competition
English Language Divisional Competition
22/ENG22/06/8F/Ho(003)
D.D.R Kospelawatte DDE / Homagama 2022-07-02
Homagama President's college, Mayadunna M V , Siri Piyarathana Central College
46 English and Foreign Languag : - Conducting English Language Competitions and conducting programs to improve performance of the students Competition
Conducting Divisional level English Language Competitions - Nugegoda and Maharagama Divisions
22/ENG22/06/8F/Ja(004)
H.A.L.V.P Namarathna ADE / SRIJPURA 2022-07-02
Buwanekaba Maha vidyalaya Maharagama
47 SIN : - Increase the language slills of student from grade 6-11 Competition
Language competition
22/SIN02/01/1C/Hr(001)
J.S. Samanmali ADE / Horana 2022-07-02
Medankara m.v Horana
48 TAM : - Subjects results improvement workshops for Tamil medium teachers Workshop / Training / Convention
Skills & Knowledge Development workshop for Plantation Schools Teachers in Horana Zone
22/TAM01/03/1K/PD(004)
R. Udayakumar ADE / PDE 2022-07-02
Horana Tamil Vid, Horana
49 TED : - Implementing Module Programs in Teacher Centers Workshop / Training / Convention
ගුරු කාර්යක්ෂමතාවයට අදාළ මොඩියුල වැඩසටහන:3.1 ශ්‍රේණිය සඳහා අදාළ 02 වන මොඩියුල
22/TED02/01/9A/Pi(001)
D.P. Wickramasinghe ADE / Piliyandala 2022-07-02
කලාප අධ්‍යාපන කාර්යාලය,පිළියන්දල
50 ICT : - Training workshop for A/L ICT teachers Workshop / Training / Convention
Training workshop for A/L ICT teachers
22/ICT07/01/9B/PD(001)
A.T.E. Vidanagamage ADE / PDE 2022-07-04
Royal college
51 REL : - Buddhism_Seminars for the grade 6 to 9 students who obtained less than 40 marks Workshop / Training / Convention
Buddhism_Seminars for the grade 6 to 9 students who obtained less than 40 marks
22/REL06/02/1C/Ne(001)
M.A.R.P.K. Gunathilake ADE / Negombo 2022-07-04
Thimbirigaskatuwa mudliar David Mendis M.V.
52 QAS : - Awareness and Knowledge sharing sessions on Best Practices Workshop / Training / Convention
Awareness and Knowledge sharing sessions on Best Practices
22/QAS22/02/9K/Mi(001)
W.A.P.K. Wanigasinghe DDE / Minuwangoda 2022-07-05
ZEO- Minuwangoda
53 REL : - Buddhism_Teacher Training Program Competition
Daham Danuma Competition
22/REL01/01/1K/PD(003)
H.M.D.K. Herath ADE / PDE 2022-07-05
zonal education office
54 COH : - Conduct meeting with zonal co-ordinatos & relevant authorities. Seminar
විෂය සම්බන්ධීකරන නිළධාරීන් සඳහා වන රැස්වීම
22/COH22/02/9K/PD(002)
L.H.W.R. Silva ADE / PDE 2022-07-06
බස්නාහිර පළාත් අධ්‍යාපන දෙපාර්තමේන්තුව,රන්මඟපාය
55 COU : - Conducting camps Workshop / Training / Convention
counselling camp
22/COU22/02/9K/Ka(001)
H.D.M.L. Wijerathne ADE / Kalutara 2022-07-06
kalutara Jathika pasala
56 English and Foreign Languag : - Conducting English Language Competitions and conducting programs to improve performance of the students Competition
Conducting Zonal Level Competitions
22/ENG22/06/8F/Co(003)
L.V.D. LIYANDAPITIYA ADE / Colombo 2022-07-06
Parakramabahu Vidyalaya
57 English and Foreign Languag : - Conducting English Language Competitions and conducting programs to improve performance of the students Competition
conducting divisional comprtetion
22/ENG22/06/8F/Hr(010)
D.M. Edrimanna ADE / Horana 2022-07-06
ZESC
58 English and Foreign Languag : - Conducting English Language Competitions and conducting programs to improve performance of the students Competition
Conducting Zonal level competitions
22/ENG22/06/8F/Pi(004)
L.A.I Gunathilaka ADE / Piliyandala 2022-07-06
sir John Kothalawala M.V.
59 ICT : - Training workshop on Digital Base Teachimg Workshop / Training / Convention
digital base teaching workshop
22/ICT09/01/9B/Hr(002)
B.A.H.S Bamunusingha ADE / Horana 2022-07-06
bandaragama crc
60 MAT : - Awareness and training of 6-9 remedial program Workshop / Training / Convention
Awareness and training of 6-9 remedial program
22/MAT22/04/9K/PD(001)
H.N. Perera ADE / PDE 2022-07-06
WPED
61 PRI : - Programme to strengthen primary subject officers , teachers and advisors Workshop / Training / Convention
Programme to strengthen primary subject officers , teachers and advisors
22/PRI01/01/1J/Co(003)
G.A.S.K. PERERA ADE / Colombo 2022-07-06
Auditorium, Zonal Education Office
62 PRO : - Implement Productivity concepts in Zones, Divisions and schools Camp
Implementing Productivity Concept for Teachers and Sports Coach
22/PRO01/01/1C/Ga(001)
H.D.A.D. Manohara ADE / Gampaha 2022-07-06
Bandaranayaka College - Veyangoda
63 REL : - Buddhism_Seminars for grade 12 and 13 students Seminar
A/L result improvement workshop for gr12/13 students
22/REL06/03/1C/Co(001)
D.M.G. Omali ADE / Colombo 2022-07-06
CWW Kannangara V.
64 SIN : - Increase the language slills of student from grade 6-11 Seminar
Grade 10 -11 Student Development Programmes
22/SIN02/01/1C/Co(002)
P.S. Karunathilake ADE / Colombo 2022-07-06
Auditorium , Zonal Education office
65 DAT : - Conduct Programme on updating and maintaining NEMIS and information system and senses data base Workshop / Training / Convention
Conduct Programme on updating and maintaining NEMIS and information system
22/DAT01/02/1C/Hr(001)
K.D.G.S. Alwis DDE / Horana 2022-07-07
Zonal Education Office
66 MAT : - Conductiong "Activity based teaching" program for maths teachers for selected schools in WP Workshop / Training / Convention
Teacher training workshop
22/MAT22/07/9K/Ja(001)
U.J Witharanage ADE / SRIJPURA 2022-07-07
Zonal Education Office
67 PLA : - Zonal level Mission Activities and Planning & Monitoring in GEMP Workshop / Training / Convention
Zonal level Mission Activities and Planning & Monitoring in GEMP
22/PLA22/06/8F/Ga(001)
R.W.M.N.P. Anura Kumara DDE / Gampaha 2022-07-07
සම්පත් මධ්‍යස්ථානය නිට්ටඹුව
68 PRI : - Student"s Aesthetic Entertainment Program Workshop / Training / Convention
Student"s Aesthetic Entertainment Program-colombo district
22/PRI01/06/1J/PD(001)
W.K.A.C Wijesinghe PDE / PDE 2022-07-07
Education Department-Ranmagapaya
69 PRI : - Environment and science Activity camp to validate scientific concepts Camp
students camp
22/PRI02/01/1C/Ke(002)
S.M. Wickramarachchi ADE / Kelaniya 2022-07-07
Biyagama p .v
70 EPSI : - Strengthening School Planning & School Based Management Workshop / Training / Convention
Workshop to improve knowledge of school principals and deputy principals about school planning and management
22/PSI22/01/9K/Pi(001)
L.D.G. Priyadharshani DDE / Piliyandala 2022-07-07
Zonal education office, piliyandala
71 SCI : - Preparation & printing additional learning aids for students Write-up Workshop
Preparing additional learning aids for o/l students
22/SCI02/02/9B/Pi(001)
M.H.S. Fernando ADE / Piliyandala 2022-07-07
zeo - Piliyandala
72 SST : - Improve Map Marking Skills Camp
Map Marking Practical Camp
22/SST01/06/1K/Co(001)
A.H.N.D.S. WIJAYAWICKRAMA ADE / Colombo 2022-07-07
Muslim Ladies College
73 AES : - Competitions and performance improvement workshops Competition
competitions & performance improvement workshop
22/AES02/01/1C/Hr(002)
K.A. Mallika ADE / Horana 2022-07-08
taxila central collage
74 AES : - Competitions and performance improvement workshops Competition
Zonal Level Dancing Competitions
22/AES02/01/1C/Ma(001)
W.T. Withanachchi ADE / Matugama 2022-07-08
C.W.W.Kannangara M.M.V.
75 COM : - Results development programmes for O/L Commerce Seminar
Printing question papers
22/COM01/01/9B/Ho(001)
R.A.D.T Rupasinghe ADE / Homagama 2022-07-08
Seethawaka divisional office
76 COM : - Results development programmes for O/L Commerce Workshop / Training / Convention
Results development programmes for O/L Commerce below 40
22/COM01/01/9B/Ka(001)
P.A.U Perera ADE / Kalutara 2022-07-08
Kaluthara Maha Vidyalaya
77 COM : - Results development programmes for students A/L Commerce stream Seminar
A/L Accountancy result improvement student workshop
22/COM02/01/9B/Co(001)
D.M.G. Omali ADE / Colombo 2022-07-08
St. Josheps boys school
78 COM : - Teacher development programmes for O/L Commerce teachers Workshop / Training / Convention
Teachers work shop
22/COM04/02/9B/Ga(001)
P.M.S.C. Pathiraja ADE / Gampaha 2022-07-08
Wp/gm/bandarawaththa parakkrama m.v
79 COU : - Conducting camps Camp
Student camp on social emotional skills
22/COU22/02/9K/Ke(002)
M.R A.S.M. Bandara ADE / Kelaniya 2022-07-08
Wp/kl Janadhipathi Vidyalaya ,Mahara
80 English and Foreign Languag : - Conducting Scrabble Tournaments for all the schools in WP Book / CD,DVD Publishing/ Print
Printing certificate
22/ENG22/15/9K/Hr(003)
D.M. Edrimanna ADE / Horana 2022-07-08
zonal edocation offfice - horana
81 PRI : - Awareness program for principal and sectional head of primary Education Workshop / Training / Convention
Awareness program for principal and sectional head of primary Education
22/PRI01/02/1J/Ka(001)
S.D.N. Gunarathne ADE / Kalutara 2022-07-08
Pothupitiya Maha Vidyalaya
82 PRI : - Environment and science Activity camp to validate scientific concepts Camp
students camp
22/PRI02/01/1C/Ke(001)
S.M. Wickramarachchi ADE / Kelaniya 2022-07-08
udupila .p .v
83 PRI : - Delisa Programme To Develop Mathematical Skills Of Suhuru Pahata Ganithayen Perata Book / CD,DVD Publishing/ Print
Delisa Programme To Develop Mathematical Skills Of Suhuru Pahata Ganithayen Perata
22/PRI02/02/1C/Ho(001)
R.K Rajapaksha DDE / Homagama 2022-07-08
ZONAL EDUCATION OFFICE HOMAGAMA
84 PRI : - Delisa Programme To Develop Mathematical Skills Of Suhuru Pahata Ganithayen Perata Competition
සුහුරු ගණිතය ගණිත තරග පැවැත්වීම
22/PRI02/02/1C/Ma(002)
G.G.D.C. Kumari ADE / Matugama 2022-07-08
සියලු ම පාසල්වල සහ බදුරලිය ම.වි., මීගහතැන්න ප්‍රා.වි., අදිකාරම
85 QAS : - Strengthen External supervision teams Seminar
Strengthen External supervision teams
22/QAS22/01/9K/Ja(001)
S.S Wanigasekara DDE / SRIJPURA 2022-07-08
zonal educational office( isura hall)
86 QAS : - Awareness and Knowledge sharing sessions on Best Practices Apreciation
Evaluation programme of best practices
22/QAS22/02/9K/Ho(002)
K.I.P Rupasinghe ADE / Homagama 2022-07-08
කලාප අධ්‍යාපන කාර්යාලය
87 REG : - Regional Level Special Development Activity 3 Workshop / Training / Convention
Staff Officers awareness Programme
22/REG01/02/1K/Ja(001)
T.T Nanayakkara DDE / SRIJPURA 2022-07-08
ZEO
88 REL : - Buddhism_Teacher Training Program Seminar
බුද්ධ ධර්මය විෂය උගන්වනු ලබන ගුරුවරුන් අභිප්‍රේරණය කිරිමේ වැඩසටහන
22/REL01/01/1K/Ho(002)
E.K.W.G.A. Malkannthi ADE / Homagama 2022-07-08
Homagama M.V.
89 REL : - Buddhism_Teacher Training Program Workshop / Training / Convention
Teacher training program for grade 6-9 buddhism teachers
22/REL01/01/1K/Pi(003)
D.P.P. Menuka ZDE / Piliyandala 2022-07-08
Science college-Mount Lavinia
90 SCI : - Preparation & printing additional learning aids for students Book / CD,DVD Publishing/ Print
Printing learning aids
22/SCI02/02/9B/Ke(001)
M.A.P. Champika DDE / Kelaniya 2022-07-08
Z.E.O. Kelaniya
91 SCI : - Preparation of term test & rehearsal question papers with type setting Write-up Workshop
Preparing term test papers
22/SCI02/03/9B/Ja(001)
U.J Witharanage ADE / SRIJPURA 2022-07-08
Zonal Education Office
92 SIN : - Capacity bulding programme for teacher Workshop / Training / Convention
Capacity building program for teachers
22/SIN01/01/1K/Ne(005)
M.W.G. Perera ADE / Negombo 2022-07-08
Zonal Education Office
93 SIN : - Capacity bulding programme for teacher Meeting / Discussion
Quality circle for moratuwa division teachers
22/SIN01/01/1K/Pi(005)
C.R.P. Rathnayaka ADE / Piliyandala 2022-07-08
Janajaya vid.
94 SIN : - Increase the language slills of student from grade 6-11 Competition
Sinhala Language and Literature Competition
22/SIN02/01/1C/Ka(001)
H.P.P Ranasinghe ADE / Kalutara 2022-07-08
Kaluthara Vidyalaya
95 SIN : - Increase the language slills of student from grade 6-11 Book / CD,DVD Publishing/ Print
Printing work sheets
22/SIN02/01/1C/Ne(001)
M.W.G. Perera ADE / Negombo 2022-07-08
Zonal Education Office
96 SST : - Social Science Programme Openning / Launching Ceromony
Zonal Student Parliament
22/SST01/04/1K/Ga(001)
A.K.V.K. Karunarathna ADE / Gampaha 2022-07-08
Bandarawaththa Parakrama V.
97 SST : - Training Method For Civic Teachers Workshop / Training / Convention
Teacher training for civic teachers
22/SST01/05/1K/Ja(001)
Y.H.J.W Hettiarchchi ADE / SRIJPURA 2022-07-08
Rahula balika Vidyalaya
98 TEC : - Best Technology faculty competition Competition
Best technology faculty competition
22/TEC03/01/9B/Ga(001)
P.M.S.C. Pathiraja ADE / Gampaha 2022-07-08
Zonal Education Office
99 English and Foreign Languag : - Conducting English Language Competitions and conducting programs to improve performance of the students Competition
Conducting Divisional level English Language Competitions - Kaduwela and Kolonnawa Divisions
22/ENG22/06/8F/Ja(005)
H.A.L.V.P Namarathna ADE / SRIJPURA 2022-07-09
Kothalawala Maha Vidyalaya ,Kaduwela /Samudradevi Balika Vidyalaya , Kolonnawa
100 INC : - Implementing skills camp Sport Meet
Conducting a Sportsmeet
22/INC22/05/9K/Ma(003)
N.N. Wettasinghe ZDE / Matugama 2022-07-09
Mt/ Ananda Shasthralaya N. S.
101 SIN : - Increase the language slills of student from grade 6-11 Competition
Language Competition
22/SIN02/01/1C/Mi(001)
W.M.C Samankumari ADE / Minuwangoda 2022-07-09
Wp/Mi/Ghanodaya MV
102 PRI : - Environment and science Activity camp to validate scientific concepts Camp
Environment and science Activity camp to validate scientific concepts
22/PRI02/01/1C/Pi(001)
M.L.M.W.N Damayanthi ADE / Piliyandala 2022-07-10
Boralasgamuwa model PV, Podujaya V, Kandawala MV
103 REG : - Regional Level Special Development Activity 1 Examination
Conducting second term test 2022
22/REG01/01/1J/Ga(001)
I.S. Dinamuni DDE / Gampaha 2022-07-11
Zonal Education Office - Gampaha
104 SBP : - Meetings on SBPTD Meeting / Discussion
Meeting for school coordinators of SBPTD
22/SBP22/03/9K/Pi(001)
D.P. Wickramasinghe ADE / Piliyandala 2022-07-11
Zonal Education Office
105 COH : - Experience sharing session on “Unity in diversity" Workshop / Training / Convention
Experience Sharing session
22/COH22/04/9K/Mi(001)
M.A.K.P. Mallawaarachchi ADE / Minuwangoda 2022-07-12
ZEO- Minuwangoda
106 COU : - Conducting camps Workshop / Training / Convention
student counselling
22/COU22/02/9K/Hr(001)
T.S Kumara ADE / Horana 2022-07-13
Govinna p.v
107 English and Foreign Languag : - Conducting English Language Competitions and conducting programs to improve performance of the students Competition
Singing &Drama Competition
22/ENG22/06/8F/Ho(005)
D.D.R Kospelawatte DDE / Homagama 2022-07-13
Homagama MV
108 ICT : - Training workshop on Digital Base Teachimg Workshop / Training / Convention
Training workshop on Digital Base Teachimg
22/ICT09/01/9B/Ga(001)
M.S. Srimali DDE / Gampaha 2022-07-13
Anura MMV
109 PRI : - Awareness programme for first major steps teachers Workshop / Training / Convention
Awareness programme for first major steps teachers
22/PRI01/03/1J/Ka(001)
S.D.N. Gunarathne ADE / Kalutara 2022-07-13
Dibbadda Gunawardane Primary School
110 COH : - Experience sharing session on “Unity in diversity" Workshop / Training / Convention
Experience sharing session on Unity in Diversity
22/COH22/04/9K/Ne(001)
K.V.S.P. Jayawardhana ADE / Negombo 2022-07-14
Ng/Alhilal M.M.V. Negombo
111 ICT : - Training workshop for GIT staff Workshop / Training / Convention
Strengthen GIT exam staff members - Zonal Level
22/ICT08/01/9B/Pi(001)
W.A.K. Jayasinghe ADE / Piliyandala 2022-07-14
IT&DL Hub, Piliyandala zone, Prince of wales collage
112 ICT : - Training workshop on Digital Base Teachimg Workshop / Training / Convention
Training workshop for Digital based training
22/ICT09/01/9B/Ka(001)
G.G.M Muditha ADE / Kalutara 2022-07-14
Panadura Division & Dodangoda DivIsion
113 MAT : - Conductiong "Activity based teaching" program for maths teachers for selected schools in WP Workshop / Training / Convention
Enpowering the pedagogical skills for teachers of mathematics
22/MAT22/07/9K/Mi(001)
K.L.D.L. Karunanayake ADE / Minuwangoda 2022-07-14
GNODAYA M.M.V/
114 PRI : - Environment and science Activity camp to validate scientific concepts Camp
students camp
22/PRI02/01/1C/Ke(003)
S.M. Wickramarachchi ADE / Kelaniya 2022-07-14
heenkenda p .v
115 PRI : - Achievement level development programme for primary students Book / CD,DVD Publishing/ Print
Printing Task Sheets
22/PRI02/04/1C/Ke(001)
S.M. Wickramarachchi ADE / Kelaniya 2022-07-14
selected schools
116 PRI : - Camp and Cpmpititions for primary students math skills Camp
Maths camp for primary students
22/PRI02/06/1C/PD(001)
W.K.A.C Wijesinghe PDE / PDE 2022-07-14
kaluthara zonal education office
117 SIN : - Increase the language slills of student from grade 6-11 Seminar
Semina for grade 11 student
22/SIN02/01/1C/Ja(001)
H.A.R Rathnasekara ADE / SRIJPURA 2022-07-14
Rahula Balika Vidyalaya, Malabe
118 AES : - Technology for teaching & learning Workshop / Training / Convention
Teacher Training work shop on Online Teaching dancing
22/AES01/01/1J/Ja(005)
A.M Karunasena ADE / SRIJPURA 2022-07-15
rajagiriya janadhipathi vidyalaya
119 AES : - Career Guidance programs in Aesthetic Education Seminar
1.Discuss with ISA s. 2.Preparing activity schedules. 3.Informed to the schools. 4. Doing seminar for 6-11 Art teachers to improve their practical skills.
22/AES03/01/1K/Mi(003)
M.A.K.P. Mallawaarachchi ADE / Minuwangoda 2022-07-15
Minu/Balagalla.Primary School.
120 COM : - Results development programmes for students A/L Commerce stream Seminar
A/L Business Studies result improvement student workshop
22/COM02/01/9B/Co(002)
D.M.G. Omali ADE / Colombo 2022-07-15
St. Josheps boys school
121 COM : - Teacher development programmes for O/L Commerce teachers Workshop / Training / Convention
work shop
22/COM04/02/9B/Ke(001)
U.L.D.I.H. Kumari DDE / Kelaniya 2022-07-15
biyagama divisional office
122 COM : - Teacher development programmes for O/L Commerce teachers Workshop / Training / Convention
Capacity developing program for O/L commerce teachers
22/COM04/02/9B/Pi(002)
D.P.P. Menuka ZDE / Piliyandala 2022-07-15
Zonal education office
123 COU : - Conducting camps Workshop / Training / Convention
student counselling
22/COU22/02/9K/Hr(002)
T.S Kumara ADE / Horana 2022-07-15
Galthude Dhammakiththi P.S
124 MAT : - Conducting a Maths Result improvement program for identified schools Seminar
Result Improvement Program for identified school
22/MAT22/06/9K/Ga(001)
R.a. Suriyabandara ADE / Gampaha 2022-07-15
Identified school Level
125 PLA : - School Based monitoring of GEMP (Transport) Field Activity
Transport chargers for visit to schools to monitoring GEMP projects
22/PLA22/04/8F/Ho(001)
C Hettiarachchi DDE / Homagama 2022-07-15
relevant Schools
126 PLA : - Zonal level Mission Activities and Planning & Monitoring in GEMP Workshop / Training / Convention
Zonal level Mission Activities and Planning & Monitoring in GEMP
22/PLA22/06/8F/Ne(008)
R.G.S. Wijesinghe ADE / Negombo 2022-07-15
At the Zonal Education Office Auditorium-Negombo
127 PRI : - Awareness programme for first major steps teachers Workshop / Training / Convention
Teachers work shop
22/PRI01/03/1J/Ke(001)
S.M. Wickramarachchi ADE / Kelaniya 2022-07-15
mahamaya b .m .v
128 PRI : - Environment and science Activity camp to validate scientific concepts Camp
students camp
22/PRI02/01/1C/Ke(004)
S.M. Wickramarachchi ADE / Kelaniya 2022-07-15
Helena Wijewardhana b.m.v
129 PRI : - Special Program for the development of students with Language skills Competition
competition Divisional level
22/PRI02/03/1C/Ke(001)
S.M. Wickramarachchi ADE / Kelaniya 2022-07-15
Helena Wijewardhana b.m.v,Heenkenda p v,sooriarachchip v,Biyagama p.v
130 REG : - Regional Level Special Development Activity 1 Workshop / Training / Convention
Teacher trainings on New Educational Reforms
22/REG01/01/1J/Co(001)
L.V.D. LIYANDAPITIYA ADE / Colombo 2022-07-15
Zonal Auditorium
131 REG : - Regional Level Special Development Activity 3 Workshop / Training / Convention
STRENGTHENING INTERNAL MONITORING PROCESS FOR SECONDARY SECTION FOR PRINCIPALS
22/REG01/02/1K/Mi(002)
W.A.P.K. Wanigasinghe DDE / Minuwangoda 2022-07-15
MINU/GNANODAYA MMV, DIVULAPITIYA
132 REL : - Buddhism_Seminars for grade 10 and 11 students who are below 40 marks Seminar
Buddhism_Seminars for grade 10 and 11 students who are below 40 marks
22/REL06/01/1C/Ga(001)
K.S.P. Karunanayaka ADE / Gampaha 2022-07-15
WP/GA/Chandrajothi Mha Vidyalaya,Yakkala
133 REL : - Catholicism_Teacher Training Program Workshop / Training / Convention
Catholicism_Teacher Training Program
22/REL09/01/1K/Ka(001)
H.P.P Ranasinghe ADE / Kalutara 2022-07-15
Zonal education office, Kaluthara
134 SIN : - Capacity bulding programme for teacher Workshop / Training / Convention
Grade 10 - 11 Teacher Development Programme
22/SIN01/01/1K/Ke(002)
Y.R.Y.D. Ellawala ADE / Kelaniya 2022-07-15
Viharamaha Devi B.V auditorium
135 SIN : - Capacity bulding programme for teacher Workshop / Training / Convention
Capacity building program for teachers
22/SIN01/01/1K/Ne(006)
M.W.G. Perera ADE / Negombo 2022-07-15
Zonal Education Office
136 SIN : - Capacity bulding programme for teacher Workshop / Training / Convention
Development of teaching methods for literary appreciation of teachers
22/SIN01/01/1K/Pi(006)
C.R.P. Rathnayaka ADE / Piliyandala 2022-07-15
Zonal auditorium
137 TEC : - Best Technology faculty competition Competition
Conducting competitions
22/TEC03/01/9B/Pi(002)
W.A.D. Anomali ADE / Piliyandala 2022-07-15
Piliyandala M.M.V,Sunanandopananda V., Kothalawalapura M.V. & Dharmaraja V.
138 AES : - Technology for teaching & learning Workshop / Training / Convention
Teacher Training wirkshop on Online Teaching drama and theatre
22/AES01/01/1J/Ja(004)
A.M Karunasena ADE / SRIJPURA 2022-07-16
Malabe boys model school.
139 COU : - Conducting a course & Teacher Development Workshop / Training / Convention
කෙටි කාලීන මොඩියුල් පුහුණු සැසි
22/COU22/01/9K/PD(015)
P.L.D. Panagoda DEO / PDE 2022-07-16
බ.ප.අ.දෙ. , රන්මගපාය
140 SIN : - Increase the language slills of student from grade 6-11 Competition
Language Competition (Written)
22/SIN02/01/1C/Ga(002)
R.M.P.D. Rathnayaka DDE / Gampaha 2022-07-16
Yashodara Devi Balika M.V.
141 SCI : - Preparation of term test & rehearsal question papers with type setting Book / CD,DVD Publishing/ Print
Preparing and type settings second term test papers
22/SCI02/03/9B/Co(001)
B.W.P. Rathnasiri ADE / Colombo 2022-07-17
Zonal Education Office
142 DAT : - Updating and maintaining Senses data base Workshop / Training / Convention
School census 2022
22/DAT01/01/1J/Ho(001)
C Hettiarachchi DDE / Homagama 2022-07-18
Homagama Maha Vidyalaya
143 PLA : - School Based monitoring of GEMP (Transport) Field Activity
Use transport for monitoring GEMP progress in Kesbewa division schools
22/PLA22/04/8F/Pi(003)
L.D.G. Priyadharshani DDE / Piliyandala 2022-07-18
26 schools
144 REG : - Regional Level Special Development Activity 3 Workshop / Training / Convention
STRENGTHENING INTERNAL MONITORING PROCESS FOR SECONDARY SECTION FOR PRINCIPALS
22/REG01/02/1K/Mi(001)
W.A.P.K. Wanigasinghe DDE / Minuwangoda 2022-07-18
Zonal Education Office - Minuwangoda
145 SCI : - Student camp/ practical workshops & content development for result improvement Camp
Student Camp
22/SCI02/01/9B/Ne(002)
P.U.N. Pushpakumari ADE / Negombo 2022-07-18
St.Peters M.V
146 PLA : - Zonal level Mission Activities and Planning & Monitoring in GEMP Meeting / Discussion
GEMP Project Monitoring
22/PLA22/06/8F/Co(002)
H.A.K.U.I. Hettiarachchi DDE / Colombo 2022-07-19
Zonal Education Auditorium
147 CCA : - Training work shop for cor curler activities Workshop / Training / Convention
Training work shop for principals, about co-curler activities
22/CCA01/02/1K/Ka(001)
D.S Lokuge ZDE / Kalutara 2022-07-20
Zonal Education Office - kalutara
148 COM : - Results development programmes for A/L Commerce in Tamil medium Seminar
A/L result improvement student workshop Tamil medium
22/COM02/05/9B/Co(001)
D.M.G. Omali ADE / Colombo 2022-07-20
Al Hidaya V.
149 English and Foreign Languag : - Conducting Scrabble Tournaments for all the schools in WP Competition
conducting zonal level competition
22/ENG22/15/9K/Hr(002)
D.M. Edrimanna ADE / Horana 2022-07-20
zonal edocation offfice - horana
150 ICT : - Training workshop on Digital Base Teachimg Workshop / Training / Convention
digital base teaching workshop
22/ICT09/01/9B/Hr(003)
B.A.H.S Bamunusingha ADE / Horana 2022-07-20
bulathsinghala c.c.
151 MAT : - Awareness and training of 6-9 remedial program Workshop / Training / Convention
Awareness and training of 6-9 remedial program
22/MAT22/04/9K/PD(002)
H.N. Perera ADE / PDE 2022-07-20
WPED
152 PRI : - Environment and science Activity camp to validate scientific concepts Camp
3, 4, 5 ශ්‍රේණිවල දරුවන්ට පරිසර කඳවුරු පැවැත්වීම
22/PRI02/01/1C/Ga(001)
K.K.D. Tharangani ZDE / Gampaha 2022-07-20
Galahitiyawa Hemamali, Imbulgoda Sunethradevi v, Iddamaldeniya Siddhartha P.V., Dekatana P.V., Mandawala P.V., Veyangoda P.V., Udugahawalpola E.P.V., Ashoka p.
153 PRI : - Grade 5 scholarship examination development programme for students below 70 marks Book / CD,DVD Publishing/ Print
Giving task sheets
22/PRI02/07/1C/Ke(001)
S.M. Wickramarachchi ADE / Kelaniya 2022-07-20
All schools
154 SBP : - Awareness programmes for Principals and Other Officers on SBPTD Guideline Workshop / Training / Convention
STRENGTHENING INTERNAL MONITORING PROCESS FOR DEPUTY PRINCIPAL OF THE PRIMARY SECTION (ed.development)
22/SBP22/02/9K/Mi(001)
W.A.P.K. Wanigasinghe DDE / Minuwangoda 2022-07-20
MINU / D.S.SENANAYAKA M.M.V ,MEERIGAMA
155 SIN : - Capacity bulding programme for teacher Seminar
A/L Teacher Development Programmes
22/SIN01/01/1K/Co(004)
P.S. Karunathilake ADE / Colombo 2022-07-20
Auditorium , Zonal Education office
156 SNL : - conduct development programme in 2nd language Workshop / Training / Convention
Teachers capacity development programme
22/SNL01/01/1K/Ka(001)
H.P.P Ranasinghe ADE / Kalutara 2022-07-20
Zonal education office, Kaluthara
157 CCA : - Training work shop for cor curler activities Workshop / Training / Convention
Co curricular activities for students
22/CCA01/02/1K/Ja(001)
R.U Minithanthri ADE / SRIJPURA 2022-07-21
Vidyakara balika vidyalaya
158 DAT : - Updating and maintaining Senses data base Workshop / Training / Convention
Awareness program for the school census coordinators about filling of Census data sheet 2022
22/DAT01/01/1J/Pi(001)
L.D.G. Priyadharshani DDE / Piliyandala 2022-07-21
Zonal education office, piliyandala
159 English and Foreign Languag : - Conduct teacher awareness programmes on ELLE Activities and progress review - Zonal Level Workshop / Training / Convention
ELLE teacher Programms
22/ENG22/05/9K/Ke(002)
P.G.D.L. Palliyaguruge DDE / Kelaniya 2022-07-21
Udupila P.V
160 EQD : - Awareness programms For Officers and Others Meeting / Discussion
Awareness programms For Officers and Others
22/EQD01/03/1L/Ke(001)
B.M.S.A. Basnayake DDE / Kelaniya 2022-07-21
Mahamaya B M V
161 LIB : - Awareness meeting for library Meeting / Discussion
Awareness meeting for library
22/LIB01/01/1C/Ka(001)
S Jeyakumar ADE / Kalutara 2022-07-21
Pothupitiya M.V/ Agamethi Balika Vidiyalaya
162 PRI : - Student"s Aesthetic Entertainment Program Seminar
Student"s Aesthetic Entertainment Program-Gampaha district
22/PRI01/06/1J/PD(002)
W.K.A.C Wijesinghe PDE / PDE 2022-07-21
Resorce centre-Nittambuwa
163 EPSI : - Strengthening School Planning & School Based Management Workshop / Training / Convention
Strengthening School Planning & School Based Management
22/PSI22/01/9K/Ga(001)
R.W.M.N.P. Anura Kumara DDE / Gampaha 2022-07-21
සම්පත් මධ්‍යස්ථානය, නිට්ටඹුව
164 AES : - Technology for teaching & learning Workshop / Training / Convention
Technology for teaching & learning
22/AES01/01/1J/Ka(002)
B.S.N. Coorey ADE / Kalutara 2022-07-22
Zonal Auditorium
165 AES : - Competitions and performance improvement workshops Competition
Zonal Level Music Competitions
22/AES02/01/1C/Ma(002)
W.T. Withanachchi ADE / Matugama 2022-07-22
C.W.W.Kannangara M.M.V.
166 COH : - Teacher Training for GEMP Activity Workshop / Training / Convention
Teacher Training for GEMP Activity
22/COH22/05/9K/Ke(001)
K.L.N. Perera DDE / Kelaniya 2022-07-22
Mahamaya B M V
167 COM : - Results development programmes for students A/L Commerce stream Workshop / Training / Convention
Results improvement workshop for A/L Commerce students
22/COM02/01/9B/Mi(001)
MKDA Tharangani ZDE / Minuwangoda 2022-07-22
Nalanda Ba;ika V
168 COM : - Teacher development programmes for O/L Commerce teachers Workshop / Training / Convention
Teacher training program for o/l commerce teachers
22/COM04/02/9B/Pi(003)
D.P.P. Menuka ZDE / Piliyandala 2022-07-22
Zonal education office
169 DAT : - Updating and maintaining Senses data base Workshop / Training / Convention
Workshop to update census database
22/DAT01/01/1J/Hr(001)
K.D.G.S. Alwis DDE / Horana 2022-07-22
කලාප අධ්‍යාපන කාර්යාලය ශ්‍රවණාගාරය හොරණ
170 English and Foreign Languag : - Conducting English Language Competitions and conducting programs to improve performance of the students Apreciation
Certificate Printing
22/ENG22/06/8F/Ho(007)
D.D.R Kospelawatte DDE / Homagama 2022-07-22
ZEO- AUDITORIUM
171 English and Foreign Languag : - Conducting English Language Competitions and conducting programs to improve performance of the students Book / CD,DVD Publishing/ Print
Printing certificate
22/ENG22/06/8F/Hr(011)
D.M. Edrimanna ADE / Horana 2022-07-22
zonal edocation offfice - horana
172 English and Foreign Languag : - Conducting English Language Competitions and conducting programs to improve performance of the students Competition
Conducting Divisional level English language competitions
22/ENG22/06/8F/Mi(003)
S.N.B.A.K.M.A. Namarathna ADE / Minuwangoda 2022-07-22
Minu/Banduragoda Dharmashoka M.V.
173 English and Foreign Languag : - Conducting Scrabble Tournaments for all the schools in WP Competition
Conducting divisional level competitions
22/ENG22/15/9K/Pi(004)
L.A.I Gunathilaka ADE / Piliyandala 2022-07-22
Darmarama v.
174 ICT : - Training workshop for GIT staff Seminar
Training workshop for GIT Teachers
22/ICT08/01/9B/Ja(001)
N.R Kalupahanaliyanag ADE / SRIJPURA 2022-07-22
Sri Subhuthi Vid.
175 ICT : - Training workshop for GIT staff Workshop / Training / Convention
Training workshop for GIT staff
22/ICT08/01/9B/Ne(002)
F.S. Wijesinghe ADE / Negombo 2022-07-22
Ng/Davisamara M.V. (Seeduwa)
176 INC : - Implementing skills camp Sport Meet
Student Sportmeet
22/INC22/05/9K/Ho(002)
E.K.W.G.A. Malkannthi ADE / Homagama 2022-07-22
Army School
177 INC : - Implementing skills camp Sport Meet
Implementing skills camp - Special education students Spots Meet
22/INC22/05/9K/Ne(003)
M.A.R.P.K. Gunathilake ADE / Negombo 2022-07-22
Ng/Katunayake M.V
178 MAT : - Conductiong "Activity based teaching" program for maths teachers for selected schools in WP Workshop / Training / Convention
Conducting teacher training on activity based teaching
22/MAT22/07/9K/Ho(001)
W.A.W. Jayakanthi ADE / Homagama 2022-07-22
Subharathee Mahamathya M.V.
179 PLA : - Zonal level Mission Activities and Planning & Monitoring in GEMP Workshop / Training / Convention
Zonal level Mission Activities and Planning & Monitoring in GEMP
22/PLA22/06/8F/Ja(001)
T.T Nanayakkara DDE / SRIJPURA 2022-07-22
ZEO
180 PLA : - Zonal level Mission Activities and Planning & Monitoring in GEMP Meeting / Discussion
Progress review of GEMP
22/PLA22/06/8F/Ma(001)
D.M.N.B. Dassanayake ADE / Matugama 2022-07-22
Zonal Education Office - Auditorium
181 PSI : - Enhance Socio Emotional Skills of all students -Oxygen (SBLEG) Workshop / Training / Convention
Conduct workshops for students
22/PSI22/14/9S/Mi(001)
H.B.S. Rupasinghe DDE / Minuwangoda 2022-07-22
ZEO- Minuwangoda
182 REG : - Regional Level Special Development Activity 3 Meeting / Discussion
Awareness meeting for principals on G.C.E.(A/L) results improvement
22/REG01/02/1K/Ho(002)
K.I.P Rupasinghe ADE / Homagama 2022-07-22
කලාප අධ්‍යාපන කාර්යාලය
183 REG : - Regional Level Special Development Activity 3 Workshop / Training / Convention
upgrading grade 5 Scholarship exam results
22/REG01/02/1K/Pi(001)
D.P. Wickramasinghe ADE / Piliyandala 2022-07-22
Zonal Education Office
184 REL : - Buddhism_Improve the attitudes of prefects Workshop / Training / Convention
Moral developement program for school prefects
22/REL05/01/1C/Pi(001)
D.P.P. Menuka ZDE / Piliyandala 2022-07-22
Buddhist girls college
185 REL : - Buddhism_Seminars for grade 12 and 13 students Seminar
Buddhism seminar for gradr 12/13 students
22/REL06/03/1C/Mi(001)
G.N.H. Gawarathenna ADE / Minuwangoda 2022-07-22
Gnanodayam.v.
186 SCI : - Preparation of term test & rehearsal question papers with type setting Write-up Workshop
Preparation of Term Test papers
22/SCI02/03/9B/Ke(001)
M.A.P. Champika DDE / Kelaniya 2022-07-22
Biyagama Divisional Office
187 SIN : - Capacity bulding programme for teacher Workshop / Training / Convention
Teacher training programe
22/SIN01/01/1K/Ja(001)
H.A.R Rathnasekara ADE / SRIJPURA 2022-07-22
Zonal education office auditorium
188 SIN : - Capacity bulding programme for teacher Workshop / Training / Convention
Activity Base Teacher Development Program
22/SIN01/01/1K/Mi(001)
W.M.C Samankumari ADE / Minuwangoda 2022-07-22
Minuwangoda Zonal Office
189 SIN : - Capacity bulding programme for teacher Workshop / Training / Convention
Teacher development program for grade 10/11 teachers
22/SIN01/01/1K/Pi(007)
C.R.P. Rathnayaka ADE / Piliyandala 2022-07-22
Zonal auditorium
190 SIN : - Increase the language slills of student from grade 6-11 Competition
Language Competition (Oral)
22/SIN02/01/1C/Ga(003)
R.M.P.D. Rathnayaka DDE / Gampaha 2022-07-22
Yashodara Devi Balika M.V.
191 SST : - Model Paper Activity Sheet Civics Meeting / Discussion
Model Peper Activity Sheet Civics
22/SST01/01/1K/Ho(001)
M Kaluarachchi ADE / Homagama 2022-07-22
Homagama M.V.
192 SST : - Improve Map Marking Skills Workshop / Training / Convention
Improve Map Marking skills in History
22/SST01/06/1K/Hr(001)
K.R.C. Rasanjalee DDE / Horana 2022-07-22
Royal college, Horana
193 SST : - Improve Map Marking Skills Camp
1.Discuss with ISA s.2.Preparing activity sheets for map marking related Geography. 3.Printing activity sheets. 4.Sharing among the students & doing camp
22/SST01/06/1K/Mi(001)
M.A.K.P. Mallawaarachchi ADE / Minuwangoda 2022-07-22
Minu/Balagalla.Primary School.
194 AES : - Competitions and performance improvement workshops Competition
Certificate Printing (Astatic Compaction)
22/AES02/01/1C/Ne(001)
S.A. Gunasekara ADE / Negombo 2022-07-23
Wespro Printers
195 COU : - Conducting a course & Teacher Development Workshop / Training / Convention
කෙටි කාලීන මොඩියුල් පුහුණු සැසි
22/COU22/01/9K/PD(016)
P.L.D. Panagoda DEO / PDE 2022-07-23
බ.ප.අ.දෙ. , රන්මගපාය
196 SIN : - Increase the language slills of student from grade 6-11 Competition
Sinhala Language Competition
22/SIN02/01/1C/Ho(001)
M.M.A.K Mapa ADE / Homagama 2022-07-23
Homagama M.M.V
197 SNL : - conduct development programme in 2nd language Competition
Second Language Competition (Written)
22/SNL01/01/1K/Ga(001)
R.M.P.D. Rathnayaka DDE / Gampaha 2022-07-23
Bandarawatta Parakrama M.V.
198 SST : - ModEl Paper Activity Sheet History Write-up Workshop
Model Paper Activiti Sheet
22/SST01/07/1K/Ke(001)
K.L.N. Perera DDE / Kelaniya 2022-07-23
Udupila P.V
199 SST : - Model Paper Activity Sheet Civics Book / CD,DVD Publishing/ Print
Printing & Distributing Model Paper Activity sheets for Civics
22/SST01/01/1K/Ne(001)
K.V.S.P. Jayawardhana ADE / Negombo 2022-07-24
Negombo Zonal education Office - Katunayake
200 QAS : - Strengthen External supervision teams Workshop / Training / Convention
Strengthen External Supervision Teams
22/QAS22/01/9K/Mi(001)
W.A.P.K. Wanigasinghe DDE / Minuwangoda 2022-07-25
Zonal Education Office
201 REL : - Buddhism_Seminars for grade 12 and 13 students Seminar
uddhism_Seminars for grade 12 and 13 students
22/REL06/03/1C/Ne(001)
M.A.R.P.K. Gunathilake ADE / Negombo 2022-07-25
Thimbirigaskatuwa mudliar David Mendis M.V.
202 English and Foreign Languag : - Conducting English Language Competitions and conducting programs to improve performance of the students Competition
Conducting Divisional Competitions
22/ENG22/06/8F/Ka(003)
G.K.Y.N. Perera ADE / Kalutara 2022-07-26
Kalutara M.V.,D.S.Senanayaka M.V.Beruwala,Panadura B.M.V.,Dodangoda Miriswaththa M.V.
203 PRO : - Implement Productivity concepts in Zones, Divisions and schools Workshop / Training / Convention
productivity work shop - Zonal
22/PRO01/01/1C/Mi(001)
K.L.A.S. Kamburugamuwa DDE / Minuwangoda 2022-07-26
ZEO- Minuwangoda
204 SCI : - Provincial & zonal competition, Olympiad & other activities Examination
Olympiad & other zonal competition
22/SCI03/01/9B/Ka(001)
K.I.J.Peiris Kaluthanthrige ADE / Kalutara 2022-07-26
පානදුර බාලිකා විද්‍යාලය